The marriage clearly was not perfect. Most of Beard's assets, which at one time totaled over seven million dollars, were held in a revocable trust. 22.04(h) (West Supp.2005). She further argues that by permitting the State to amend the indictment, the court violated her constitutional and statutory right to have all material accusations presented to a grand jury. But if she still refuses to admit her guilt it is likely she will spend the rest of her life behind bars. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. Appellant, who seemed nervous and distracted, left the lake house sometime after 10:30 p.m. That same night, Kristina and Grimm went to dinner and a movie. Id. Point of error eighteen is overruled. Breaux said that Tarlton appeared to have been drinking. See id. Evid.